Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Mind To Body™ we recognise the importance of your privacy. We are committed to respecting and protecting your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If information is personal information about you, we will use it only for strictly limited purposes. These are the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it, for our own internal and marketing purposes, or otherwise with your consent.

From time to time we do collect information about you such as your name, contact details, title and other information concerning your applications, enquiries or donations. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us. You can be assured that your personal information will only be used to support your relationship with Mind To Body™. If at any time you do not wish us to send you information, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

Trademarks, Copyrights

All material on this site, including, but not limited to images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, is protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights which are owned and controlled by Mind To Body™  , its related companies or by other parties that have licensed their material to Mind To Body™  . Material on www.mindtobody.com.au or any Web site owned, operated, licensed or controlled by Mind To Body™   is solely for your personal, non-commercial use. Such material may not be copied, reproduced, republished, modified, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means, without the express prior written consent of Mind To Body™. Use of the materials on any other Web site or networked computer environment, or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of Mind To Body™ copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited.

Collection and Use of Information

Mind To Body™ collects personal data for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by the customer. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, such as full name of customer and recipient, authorised users, e-mail address, billing address and contact phone numbers.

The information collected may also be used to inform the customer of additional products and services, which may be of interest to them. All marketing material sent to the customer will include an option for the customer to request removal from mailing or contact lists for any future marketing.

Disclosure of Information

Mind To Body™ will not disclose any personal information such as your name, address, email, telephone number to any person outside of the company, unless the customer has authorised us to do so or unless required by law to disclose such information. Furthermore, under no circumstances will Mind To Body™ sell or receive payments or services for disclosing customer's personal information to any partner or external company.

Website Privacy

Mind To Body™ web servers (and feedback forms on the web) gather your IP address to help diagnose problems with our service, to administer our Website, and to gather broad user information (for example, which areas of our site are visited most frequently). Such user information is gathered in aggregate only and cannot be traced to an individual user.

A cookie is a small data file. Mind To Body™ does not use permanent cookies that are stored on your hard drive after you have visited our Website. However, we do use temporary cookies which are only stored on your hard drive for the duration of a single browser session. These temporary cookies allow our servers to keep a record of where users have visited on our Website. Users who do not want to receive cookies can configure their web browsers to refuse them; however doing so may prevent some part of our Website from working.

Links

This Website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect on this Website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from our Website or otherwise visit.

Notification of Changes

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time, we suggest that you periodically consult this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this Website constitutes your agreement to all such revisions to this Privacy Policy. Please note that our rights to use your personally identifiable information will be based on the privacy policy in effect at the time the information is used.

Updating Your Information

You have the ability to review and change the personally identifiable information you provide us. If you are a registered user, you can change your personally identifiable information at any time by clicking here. If you are not a registered user, but have provided personally identifiable information to us, you may make changes to your personally identifiable information by e-mailing us.

Communication

When you register at this Website, you may opt-out of receiving future communications from us. You may change your preferences at any time by revising your profile “Your Account” and click on No to unsubscribe.

Comments

We have taken great measures to ensure that your visit to our Website is an excellent one and that your privacy is constantly respected. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us by e-mail.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Follow us:


Copyright © 2010 www.MindToBody.com.au - All rights reserved. | Website by Summer Hill Computers